About Sonie Lasker

Sonie Lasker is the Coordinator of the International KAPAP Federation, Captain of the US Martial Arts Team and member of the WKA US National Team. She is the NASKA 2009 and 2010 Women’s Open Point Sparring Champion and World Ranked Number 2 in Forms and Weapons.

Under the coaching of 13-time World Champion Kyoshi Donna Judge, Sonie is the current World Champion in 8 events including Women’s Open Point Sparring, Traditional Forms, Traditional Weapons, Musical Forms and Musical Weapons, Sport Jiu Jitsu and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu.

Sonie also trains KAPAP, (Krav Panim Al Panim – Face to Face combat) with Shihan Avi Nardia, as well as Brazilian Jiu Jitsu with Professor John Machado and Japanese Jiu Jitsu under Hanshi Patrick McCarthy.

Founder of iFit and iFit-PRO Modular Fitness Systems, Lasker is a CPT, AFAA nationally certified Master Level Personal Trainer. She holds many certifications, including Advanced Anatomy, Exercise Therapeutics, Resistance Ball Training, Nutrition, Body Type Training and Advance Exercise Programming.

Athlete Titles and Results:

Rank: Black Belt

Style: Okinawan Shuri Ryu Karate-Do, Aiki Kenpo-Jutsu, Machado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, KAPAP, Judo, Shinto Yoshin Jiu Jitsu

Teacher: Kyoshi Donna Judge, Grandmaster H.G. Robby Robinson, Shihan Avi Nardia, Professor John Machado, Hanshi Patrick McCarthy

Titles: 2010

  • 2010 WMAG Women’s LW Open Points Sparring
  • 2010 WMAG Women’s Sport Jiu Jitsu
  • 2010 WMAG Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2010 WMAG Women’s Grapple Strike
  • 2010 WMAG Japanese/Okinawan Open Hand Forms
  • 2010 WMAG Japanese/Okinawan Bladed Weapons
  • 2010 WMAG Musical Forms
  • 2010 WMAG Musical Weapons Forms
  • 2010 NASKA World Champion, Women’s Black Belt Sparring
  • 2010 NASKA World 2nd Ranked Black Belt Forms
  • 2010 NASKA World 2nd Ranked Black Belt Weapons
  • 2010 AmeriKick Black Belt Grand Champion – Forms
  • 2010 International Association of Martial Artists; Outstanding Woman Competitor of the Year

Titles: 2009

  • 2009 World Traditional Forms Champion
  • 2009 World Musical Forms Champion
  • 2009 World Sparring Champion
  • 2009 World Traditional Wooden Weapons Champion
  • 2009 World Traditional Bladed Weapons Champion
  • 2009 World Musical Weapons Champion
  • 2009 Action Martial Arts Hall of Fame; Female Competitor of the Year
  • 2009 Southeastern Martial Arts Hall of Fame Competitor Of the Year
  • 2009 NASKA World Champion, Women’s Black Belt Sparring
  • 2009 NASKA World 2nd Ranked Black Belt Forms
  • 2009 NASKA World 2nd Ranked Black Belt Weapons
  • 2009 Disney Women’s Sparring Champion
  • 2009 Disney Long Kobudo Champion
  • 2009 Disney Short Kobudo Champion
  • 2009 Disney USJJA Grappling Champion

Titles: 2008

  • 2008 Florida State Traditional Forms Champion
  • 2008 Florida State Musical Forms Champion
  • 2008 Florida State Sparring Champion
  • 2008 Florida State Traditional Weapons Champion
  • 2008 NASKA Traditional Forms Champion
  • 2008 NASKA Musical Forms Champion
  • 2008 NASKA Traditional Weapons Champion
  • 2008 NASKA Musical Weapons Champion
  • 2008 NASKA Women’s Open Point Sparring Champion
  • 2008 Disney Women’s Sparring Champion
  • 2008 Disney Long Kobudo Champion
  • 2008 WKF USA Open Long Kobudo Champion
  • 2008 Southeastern Martial Arts Hall Of Fame; Competitor of the Year
  • 2008 International Hall of Honor; Distinguished Martial Arts Competitor
  • 2008 International Hall of Honor; Women’s Warrior Award

Titles: 2007

  • 2007 Florida State Traditional Forms Champion
  • 2007 Florida State Musical Forms Champion
  • 2007 Florida State Sparring Champion
  • 2007 Top Ten grossing Personal Trainer; Shapes Total Fitness

Titles: 2006

  • 2006 Florida State Weapons Champion
  • 2006 Florida State Traditional Forms Champion
  • 2006 Florida State Musical Forms Champion
  • 2006 Florida State Sparring Champion
  • 2006 Personal Trainer of the Year; Shapes Total Fitness

Titles: 2005

  • 2005 Florida State Weapons Champion

2010 Tournament Results

World Karate and Kickboxing Association World Championships, 2010, Team USA, Edinburgh

  • 3rd Place – 60 kilo Points Kickboxing

World Martial Arts Games, 2010, Team USA (TAFISA, IOC)

  • 1st Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 1st Place Sport Jiu Jitsu LW Division
  • 1st Place Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 1st PlaceLW Women’s Grapple Strike
  • 1st Place Japanese/Okinawan Open Hand Forms
  • 1st Place Japanese/Okinawan Bladed Weapons
  • 1st Place Musical Forms
  • 1st Place Musical Weapons Forms
  • 2nd Place Japanese/Okinawan Wooden Weapons

ISKA US OPEN World Karate Championships, 2010, Team USA

  • 1st Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring (ISKA)
  • 1st Place Sport Jiu Jitsu LW Division (ISJJA)
  • 1st Place Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (NAGA)
  • 2nd Place Sport Jiu Jitsu Ultimate Division (ISJJA)
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Weapons

AKA Grand National/BlueGrass Open Karate Chapionships, Louisville, KY, 2010, Team USA

  • 1st Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 3rd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 3rd Place Black Belt Traditional Weapons

New England Open World Karate Championships, Marlborough, MA, 2010, Team USA

  • 1st Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 1st Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 1st Place Black Belt Traditional Weapons

Amerikick International Karate Championships, Philadelphia, PA, 2010, Team USA

  • Grand Champion Women’s Forms
  • 1st Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 1st Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 1st Place Black Belt Traditional Weapons

Compete Nationals Karate Championships, Onterio, California, 2010, Team USA

  • 2nd Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Weapons

Lonestar Open Karate Championships, Austin, Texas 2010, Team USA

  • 1st Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Open Weapons

2009 Tournament Results

Disney Martial Arts Festival,Orlando, Florida 2009, USA-NFK, USJJA

  • 1st Place Black Belt Long Kobudo
  • 1st Place Black Belt Short Kobudo
  • 1st Place Black Belt Women’s Sparring
  • 1st Place Beginner Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Gi LW Women
  • 2nd Place Open Women’s Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Ultimate Brazilian Jiu Jitsu GI
  • 3rd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms

Amerikick International Karate Championships, Philadelphia, PA, 2009, Team AUDI

  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Open Weapons
  • 3rd place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring

Battle of Florida, Miami, FL, 2009, Team AUDI

  • Grand Champion Forms
  • Grand Champion Women’s Sparring
  • 1st place Women’s Open Point Sparring
  • 1st place Traditonal Forms
  • 1st place Musical Forms
  • 1st place Traditional Weapons
  • 1st Place Musical Weapons

Pan American Games, Miami, Florida, 2009, Team Audi

  • 1st place Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – LW Gi
  • 1st place Women’s Open Point Sparring
  • 1st Place Traditional Weapons
  • 2nd Place Traditional Forms

World Martial Arts Games, Sydeny, Australia, 2009, Team USA

  • 1st place Women’s Open Point Sparring
  • 1st place Traditonal Forms
  • 1st place Musical Forms
  • 1st place Japanese/Okinawan Bladed Weapons
  • 1st Place Japanese/Okinawan Wooden Weapons
  • 1st Place Musical Weapons

Lonestar Open, Austin, Texas, 2009, Team AUDI

  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Open Weapons
  • 2nd place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring

US Captol Classics/Chinese Open, Washinton DC, 2009, Team Audi

  • 1st Place Brazilian Jiu Jistu, Ultimate, No gi
  • 1st Place Brazilian Jiu Jitsu LW GI
  • 1st Place LW Women’s Open Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Traditional Weapons
  • 2nd Place Traditional Forms

ISKA U.S. Open World Karate Championships, 2009, Team Audi

  • 1st place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Open Weapons

Sarasota Martial Arts Challenge, Sarasota, FL, 2009, Team AUDI

  • 1st Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 1st Place Women’s Black Belt Sparring
  • 1st Place Black Belt Weapons

USA Open World Championships, Las Vegas, NV, 2009, WKF

  • 1st Place Long Kobudo
  • 2nd Place Open Kilo Sparring
  • 4th Place Kata

Junior Olympics, Las Vegas, NV, 2009, WKF

  • 2nd Place Long Kobudo
  • 2nd Place Open Kilo Sparring
  • 4th Place Kata

AKA Grand Nationals/Bluegrass Nationals, Louisville, KY, 2009, Team AUDI

  • 2nd Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 3rd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 3rd Place Black Belt Open Weapons

New England Open, Marlborough, MA, 2009, Team, AUDI

  • 2nd Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Open Weapons

Gator Nationals, Daytona Beach, Florida, 2009, Team AUDI

  • 2nd Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Open Weapons

Quebec Open, Quebec City, Canada, 2009, Team Audi

  • 2nd Place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
  • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 3rd Place Black Belt Open Weapons

Ocean State Grand Nationals,Warwick, RI, 2009, TEAM AUDI

  • 1st Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
  • 1st Place Black Belt Open/Traditional Weapons
  • 3rd Place Black Belt Open Point – 139 lbs Sparring
  • Space Coast Karate Championships, Orlando, FL, 2009, TEAM AUDI

    • 1st place LW Women’s Black Belt Point Sparring
    • 2nd Place Black Belt Traditional Forms
    • 2nd Place Black Belt Open Weapons

    Orlando Challenge, Orlando, FL, 2009, TEAM AUDI

    • 3rd Place Black Belt Weapons
    • 3rd Place Black Belt Forms

    Fame2K KickOff, Orlando, FL, 2009, TEAM AUDI

    • 2nd Place Black Belt Weapons
    • 3rd Place Black Belt Forms
    • 3rd Place Black Belt Open Point Sparring

    2008 Tournament Results

    Amerikick Internationals, Atlantic City, NJ, 2008, TEAM AUDI

    • 1st Place Adv. Traditional Forms
    • 1st Place Adv. Musical Forms
    • 1st Place Adv. Traditional Weapons
    • 1st Place Adv. Musical Weapons
    • 1st Place Adv. Women’s Open Point Sparring
    • 3rd Place International Black Belt Team 5-Person Team Sparring

    Disney Martial Arts Festival, Orlando, FL, 2008, TEAM AUDI

    • 1st Place Adv Musical Weapons
    • 1st Place Adv Women’s Open Point Sparring
    • 1st Place Adv/Black Belt Long Kobudo
    • 2nd Place Adv/Black Belt Kumite
    • 2nd Place Adv Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd Place Adv Traditional Forms
    • 2nd Place Adv Musical Forms
    • 3rd Place Black Belt Team Synchronized Forms
    • 5th Place Adv/Black Belt Kata

    Pan American Internationals, Miami, FL, 2008 TEAM AUDI

    • 1st Place Adv Women’s Sparring
    • 1st Place Adv Musical Forms
    • 2nd Place Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd Place Traditional Forms

    Twin Tower Classics, Manhattans, NYC, 2008 TEAM AUDI

    • 1st place Adv Musical Forms
    • 1st place Adv Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Adv Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Adv Musical Weapons
    • 1st place Open Point Sparring

    Bushido Challenge, Orlando, FL, 2008 TEAM AUDI

    • 1st place Adv Musical Forms
    • 1st place Adv. Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Adv. Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Adv Musical Weapons
    • 1st place Adv Open Point Sparring

    U.S. Capitol Classics/ Tiger Claw Elite Championships, Washington, DC, 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Adv Musical Forms
    • 1st place Adv. Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Adv. Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Black Belt Fighting Sets
    • Grand Champion Black Belt Fighting Sets
    • 2nd place Adv. Open Point Sparring
    • 2nd place Adv Self Defense
    • 3rd place Black Belt self defense
    • 5th place Black Belt team Synchronized Forms

    Battle of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Adv. Musical Forms
    • 1st place Adv. Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Adv. Traditional/Creative Weapons
    • 1st place Adv. Open Point Sparring
    • 4th place Black Belt Team Syncronized Forms

    USA-NKF National Championship, Houston TX 2008

    • 2nd place Team Kata
    • 3rd place Team Kumite
    • 5th place WKF Kumite – 60 kilo
    • 5th place Long Kabudo
    • 5th place Okinawan Kata

    The U.S. Open / ISKA World Martial Arts Championships, Orlando, FL 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Adv Women’s Open Point Sparring
    • 1st Place Adv Musical Forms
    • 1st Place Adv Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd Place Adv Traditional Forms

    The AKA Grand Nationals Bluegrass Championships, Louisville, KY 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Adv Traditional Forms
    • 1st Place Adv Musical Forms
    • 2nd Place Adv Traditional Weapons
    • 3rd Place Adv Women’s Open Point Sparring

    The 31st Battle of Florida, Jupiter, FL 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Adv Traditional Forms
    • 1st Place Adv Musical Forms
    • 1st Place Adv Traditional Weapons
    • 1st Place Adv Women’s Open Point Sparring
    • Grand Champion Forms
    • Grand Champion Sparring

    New England Open National Karate Championships, Marlborough, MA 2008

    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 2nd place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons

    Gator Nationals World Karate Championship, Daytona, FL 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms

    Terra Cotta Challenge, Longwood, FL 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons
    • 3rd place Advanced Open Traditional Forms

    Compete Nationals Ontario, CA. 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 3rd place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 4th place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons

    Ocean State Grand Nationals, Rhode Island, 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 2nd place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms

    Orlando Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd place Advanced Open Traditional Forms

    Fame 2K 2008 Kick Off, Melbourne, Florida, 2008, Team AUDI

    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons

    2007 Tournament Results

    Last Chance Challenge 2007, Umatilla, Florida, 2007

    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons

    Pan American Internationals, Miami, Florida, NASKA 2007

    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring

    Disney Martial Arts Festival, Orlando, Florida, 2007 USA-NKF

    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Open Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Open/Creative Musical Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Open Women’s Sparring
    • 2nd place Advanced/Black Belt Classical Okinawan Point Sparring
    • 3rd place Advanced/Black Belt Classical Okinawan Kata
    • 3rd place Advanced/Black Belt Okinawan long Kobudo

    Gator National Karate Championships, Daytona, Florida, NASKA, 2007

    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Women’s Sparring

    Terra Cotta Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2007

    • 1st place Advanced Musical Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd place Advanced Women’s Sparring

    Bushido Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2007

    • 1st place Advanced Musical Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Women’s Sparring

    Endurance Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2007

    • 1st place Advanced Musical Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Women’s Sparring

    Space Coast Karate Championships, Cocoa Beach, Florida, 2007

    • 1st place Advanced Musical Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 3rd place Advanced Women’s Sparring

    2006 Tournament Results

    Central Florida Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Women’s sparring

    Terra Cotta Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd place Advanced Women’s sparring
    • 3rd place Advanced Traditional Forms

    Gator Nationals World Karate Championships, Daytona, Florida, NASKA, 2006

    • 1st place Musical Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 3rd place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 3rd place Advanced Women’s sparring

    Sunshine State Championships , Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 2nd place Advanced Women’s sparring
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Forms

    Endurance Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Women’s sparring

    Bushido Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Women’s sparring

    F2K Promoters Tournament , Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Advanced Women’s sparring

    Disney Martial Arts Festival, Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 1st place Synchronized Team Forms
    • 1st place Advanced Musical Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 3rd place Advanced Traditional Weapons

    ISKA U.S. Open World Karate Championships, Orlando, Florida, 2006

    • 2nd place Traditional Advanced Weapons
    • 3rd place Traditional Advanced Forms
    • 4th place Advanced Open Point sparring

    Pan American Internationals, Miami, Florida, NASKA, 2006

    • 1st place Advanced Musical Forms
    • 1st place Traditional Advanced Forms
    • 1st place Tag Team sparring
    • 2nd place Synchronized Team Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Forms

    Space Coast Karate Championships, Cocoa Beach, Florida, 2006

    • 1st place Advanced Women’s sparring
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 2nd place Advanced Traditional Weapons

    2005 Tournament Results

    Disney Martial Arts Festival, Orlando, Florida 2005

    • 1st place IntermediateTraditional Weapons
    • 2nd place Intermediate Women’s sparring
    • 2nd place Intermediate Traditional Forms
    • 2nd place Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Grappling Open Women’s without Gi.
    • 4th place Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Grappling Open Women’s with Gi

    Pan American Internationals, Miami, Florida, NASKA, 2005

    • 1st place Traditional Intermediate Weapons
    • 1st place Intermediate Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Traditional Intermediate sparring
    • 2nd place Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Open GI Grappling

    Sunshine State Championships , Orlando, Florida, 2005

    • 1st place Intermediate Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Intermediate Traditional Weapons
    • 1st place Intermediate Women’s sparring

    Space Coast Karate Championships, Cocoa Beach, Florida, 2005

    • 1st place Intermediate Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Intermediate Traditional Weapons
    • 3rd place Intermediate Women’s sparring

    Terra Cotta Challenge, Orlando, Florida, 2005

    • 2nd place Intermediate Traditional Forms
    • 3rd place Intermediate Women’s sparring

    2004 Tournament Results

    Pan American Internationals, Miami, Florida, NASKA, 2004

    • 1st place Intermediate Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Weapons
    • 1st place Intermediate Women’s sparring

    Disney Martial Arts Expo, Orlando, Florida, 2004

    • 1st place Advanced Traditional Forms
    • 3rd place Intermediate Women’s sparring

    ISKA U.S. Open World Championship, Orlando, Florida, 2004

    • 2nd place Jiu Jitsu Women’s Open Grappling
    • 3rd place Intermediate Women’s sparring
    • 5th place Intermediate Women’s Traditional Forms

    Bushido Invitational Classical Championships, Sarasota, Florida, 2004

    • 2nd place Intermediate Women’s sparring
    • 2nd place Open Beginner Self Defense
    • 3rd place Jiu Jitsu Women’s Open Grappling

    Golden Sidekicks Open National Championships, Sarasota, Florida, 2004

    • 1st place Intermediate Women’s Traditional Forms
    • 1st place Jiu Jitsu Women’s Open Grappling
    • 2nd place Open Beginner Self Defense
    • 2nd place Advanced Women’s sparring

    Bushido Invitational, Sarasota, Florida, 2004

    • 1st place Jiu Jitsu Women’s Open Grappling
    • 1st place Intermediate Women’s sparring
    • 3rd place Intermediate Women’s Traditional Forms

    2003 Tournament Results

    Golden Sidekicks Open National Championships, Bradenton, Florida, 2003

    • 1st place Jiu Jitsu Women’s Open Grappling
    • 2nd place Intermediate Women’s sparring
    • 3rd place Intermediate Women’s Traditional Forms

    Bushido Invitational , Sarasota, Florida, 2003

    • 1st place Jiu Jitsu Women’s Open Grappling
    • 3rd place Open Beginner Self Defense
    • 3rd place Beginner Forms

    2002 Tournament Results

    Golden Sidekicks Open National Championships, Bradenton, Florida, 2002

    • 3rd place Beginner Women’s Traditional Forms